Students

Students

Clubs & Activities Timetable

Key Stage 3

DAY

LUNCHTIME

AFTER SCHOOL

MONDAY

Games Club 12.20 (C33) 

Homework Club 12.20 (C34)

German Board Game (L26) 12.30

DT Club 12.30 (D18/19)

Drama Club 12.20 (Drama Studio)

 

Musical Theatre Group 3.20-4.30 (Drama Studio) 

Warhammer Club 3.30-5.00 (S8)

TUESDAY

Games Club 12.20 (C33)

German Club(L29) 12.20  (Year 7)

Rock School 12.30 (Music Dept)

DT Club 12.30 (D18/19)

Homework Club 12.20 (C34)

 

 

Warhammer Club 3.30-5.00 (S8)

WEDNESDAY

Paired Reading 8.55am (Library)

Games Club 12.20 (C33) 

Year 7 Science Club 12.45 (S7)

DT Club 12.30 (D18/19)

Homework Club 12.20 (C34)

 

 

THURSDAY

Paired Reading Club (Library)

Games Club 12.20 (C33) 

French 12.20 (Year 8)

Band 12.30 (Music Dept)

DT Club 12.30 (D18/19)

Homework Club 12.20 (C34)

 

Code Club  (C34) 3.20-4.30

FRIDAY

Games Club 12.20 (C33)

Chess Club 12.40 (Library)

MFL Homework Club 12.30 (L27)

Vocal Group 12.30 (Music Dept)

Music Tech Group 12.30 (Music Dept)

Homework Club 12.20 C34 

 

 

 

 Key Stage 4

DAY

LUNCHTIME

AFTER SCHOOL

MONDAY

 

DT club 12.30 (D18/19)

 

Musical Theatre Group 3.20 Drama Studio

Warhammer Club 3.30-5.00 (S8)

TUESDAY

DT Club 12.30 (D18/19)

French Revision 12.30 (L26)

German Revision 12.30 (L27)

 

Warhammer Club 3.30-5.00 (S8) 

WEDNESDAY

 

DT Club 12.30 (D18/19)

French Revision 12.30 (L27)

 

 

THURSDAY

DT Club 12.30 (D18/19)

French Revision 12.30 (L27)

Band 12.20 (Music Dept)

 

 

FRIDAY

 

Vocal Group 12.30 (Music Dept)

Chess Club 12.40 

Debating 12.20 (Z80 Alternate Fridays)

Music Tech Group 12.30 (Music Dept)

Business Studies GCSE Drop In Clinic 12.45 (M46)

 

 

 Duke of Edinburgh (Various times) See Miss Cross

 

 Key Stage 5

DAY

LUNCHTIME

AFTER SCHOOL

WEDNESDAY

DT Club 12.30 (D19)

DT Club 3.20 (D19)

FRIDAY

Physics Help Clinic 12.20 (S4)

Hutton Debating Society 12.30 (Z80)

 

 Hutton Press Blog (Various) See Mrs Gore

Literacy Drop- In (Various) See Mrs Gore

Ogden Trust Award (Summer Term) See Mr Johnson

Science Café (Various) See Dr Penman

Hutton Debating Team (Debating Matters Competition -Various) See Mr Hill

EPQ (Various) See Mr Hill or Miss Wright

Aspire Group (morning break fortnightly) See Mr Hill

 

 Extra Curricular Sport

DAY

LUNCHTIME

AFTER SCHOOL

MONDAY

 

Y7 Rugby

Y8- 11 Table Tennis

Y10- Y13 Weights

Y7 P.E Club (From 6th Nov)

Swimming Squad

Badminton Team Club (All Years)

Football (Y11-13)

TUESDAY

Y10-13 Weights

Y7 Rugby

Y8 P.E Club

Y7 Rugby

Y8 Rugby

Y9 Rugby

Senior Rugby

Y11-13 Football

WEDNESDAY

Y8 Rugby

Y10- 13 Weights

Basketball Shooting Club (All Years)

Senior Rugby

Y7 Rugby

Y10 Rugby

 

THURSDAY

Year 7 Table Tennis Club

Y10- 13 Weights

Y9 Rugby

Y7 & 8 Piranhas Club

Y7 Rugby

Y8 Rugby

Primary School Football

FRIDAY

Y10- 13 Weights

Y7-11 Swimming and Rehabilitation Club

Y10 Rugby

Y10 and 11 GCSE PE Club

  • the final round of the bake off will take place on Monday in sixth form

  • Ben Sagar Year 11 writes article for Hutton Press. https://t.co/Wg2WEPw2vJ…/baby-boomerblivi…/

  • An interesting clip about the nature of God for RS A Level students https://t.co/tEn44bqdAJ

diocese healthy maths Ofsted good logowp 300x300 sportmark SSAT TLAS