Students

Students

Clubs & Activities Timetable

Key Stage 3

DAY

LUNCHTIME

AFTER SCHOOL

MONDAY

 

Chess club 12.45 (Library)

Homework Club 12.20 (C34)

Games Club 12.20 (C33)

Cool Revival(Vocal Group) 12.30 (Music Dept)

Art Club 12.30 (A20)

DT Club 12.20 (D18/19)

 

Warhammer/ Board game club (3.30-5.00) 

TUESDAY

 

Reading Club 12.20 (Library)

Homework Club 12.20 (C34)

Games Club 12.20(C33)

Vocal Group 12.30 (Music Dept)

Rock School 12.30 (Music Dept)

Christian Union 12.45 (Chapel)

Creative Writing 12.30 (E12)

DT Club 12.20 (D18/19)

 

Year 7 filmmaking(Chapel)

Warhammer/ Board game club (3.30-5.00) 

WEDNESDAY

 

Homework Club 12.20 (C34)

Games Club 12.20(C33)

Maths Club 12.20 (M47)

Science Club 12.45 (S7)

DT Club 12.20 (D18/19)

 

Year 8 filmmaking 3.20 (Chapel)

Art Club 3.20 (A20)

THURSDAY

 

Knitting 12.45 (Library)

Homework Club 12.20 (C34)

Games Club 12.20(C33)

Band 12.30 (Music Dept)

Maths Club 12.20 (M47)

DT Club 12.20 (D18/19)

 

 

FRIDAY

 

Reading Club 12.20 (Library)

Homework Club 12.20 (C34)

Games Club 12.20(C33)

German Board Games 12.45 (L29)

 

 

 

 

 Key Stage 4

DAY

LUNCHTIME

AFTER SCHOOL

MONDAY

DT club 12.20 (D18/ 19)

French Revision 12.30 (L27)

German A-Level 12.20 (L29)

Year 10 filmmaking 3.20 (Chapel)

TUESDAY

DT club 12.20 (D18/ 19)

French Revision 12.30 (L27)

 

 

WEDNESDAY

 

Worship Band 12.30 ( Music Dept)

Drop – In 12.30 (Chapel)

DT club 12.20 (D18/ 19)

French Revision 12.30 (L27)

 

 

THURSDAY

DT club 12.20 (D18/ 19)

French Revision 12.30 (L27)

 

Art Club 3.30 (A20)

FRIDAY

 

Jazz Band 12.30 (Music Dept)

Art Club 12.30 (A20)

French Revision 12.30 (L27)

 

 

 Duke of Edinburgh (Various times) See Miss Cross

 

 Key Stage 5

DAY

LUNCHTIME

AFTER SCHOOL

MONDAY

DT Club 12.30 (D18/19)

DT Club 3.20 (D18/19)

TUESDAY

DT Club 12.30 (D18/19)

DT Club 3.20 (D18/19)

1st XI Football squad

WEDNESDAY

DT Club 12.30 (D18/19)

Bank of England Challenge 12.30 (B37)

DT Club 3.20 (D18/19)

THURSDAY

DT Club 12.30 (D18/19)

DT Club 3.20 (D18/19)

FRIDAY

Physics Help Clinic 12.20 (S4)

Hutton Debating Society 12.30 (Z80)

 

 Hutton Press Blog (Various) See Mrs Gore

Literacy Drop- In (Various) See Mrs Gore

Ogden Trust Award (Summer Term) See Mr Johnson

Science Café (Various) See Dr Penman

Hutton Debating Team (Debating Matters competition (Various) See Mr Hill

EPQ (Various) See Mr Hill or Mrs Clark

Aspire Group (morning break fortnightly) See Mr Hill

 

 Extra Curricular Sport

DAY

LUNCHTIME

AFTER SCHOOL

MONDAY

Badminton (All Years)

Y7 Rugby

Y8- 11 Table Tennis

Y10- Y13 weights

Swimming Squad

AS PE Exam Club

Badminton Team Club (All Years)

TUESDAY

Senior Cricket

Y7 Rugby

Y7 Rugby

Y8 Rugby

Y9 Rugby

Y11-13 Football

WEDNESDAY

Y8 Rugby

Y10- 13 weights

Y7 and Y8 Piranhas swimming

Basketball Shooting Club (All Years)

Y7- Y9 Basketball

Senior Rugby

Y7 Rugby

Y10 Rugby

 

THURSDAY

Y10- 13 weights

Y9 Rugby

Y7 PE clu0062

Y7 Rugby

Y8 Rugby

Senior Rugby

Y10 and 11 Basketball

Primary School Football

FRIDAY

Y7 Table Tennis

Y10- 13 weights

Y7-11 Swimming and Rehabilitation Club

Y10 Rugby

Y10 and 11 GCSE PE Club

diocese healthy maths Ofsted good logowp 300x300 sportmark SSAT TLAS